Worcester County
Beekeepers Association   

established in 1900



Donation goal

Collected: $2,210.00
Goal: $10,000.00
22%

Donate

The Worcester County Beekeeper Association is an independent, charitable, registered 501(c)(3) Non-profit organization, and does not benefit from any State or Federal funding. The organization depends solely upon grants, fund raising efforts, and private contributions to fulfill its mission.

There are many ways you can donate to the the Worcester County Beekeeper Association. From an online monetary gift (see below) to a donation of goods (such as equipment, books, DVDs, etc.), or volunteering your time at one of our events. For physical donations, please mail to WCBA c/o Angela Hogue, Treasurer       4 Brook Rd., Southbridge MA 01550

Your contribution will have a major impact on the people learning and practicing beekeeping.

DID YOU KNOW? As a 501(c)3 Non-Profit, WCBA is eligible for AmazonSmile. What's that, you ask? Amazon donates a portion of your regular everyday purchases from Amazon.com to a charitable organization of your choice (with no added cost to you). We encourage our members who use Amazon to utilize this free service and to choose Worcester County Beekeepers Association as your preferred cause.

Start today at Smile.Amazon.com, select Worcester County Beekeepers Association as your charity, and for every item you purchase we will receive a small donation from Amazon! Continue to return to Smile.Amazon.com for all your future purchases to keep contributing to our non-profit.


FOR ONLINE DONATIONS (DIRECTLY TO WCBA) PLEASE USE THIS FORM:

Warning: browser cookies disabled. Please enable them to use this website.

Donation

* Mandatory fields
*First Name:
*Last Name:
*Address:
*City:
*Zip-Code:
*Phone Number:
*Email:
Each registrant must have a unique email address. This is where your event confirmation and quarterly newsletter will be sent. WCBA will not share your personal information, including your email address, with any third party.
*Terms of Use
Each registrant must agree to our Terms of Use.
Business Name
If your beekeeping hobby has gone commercial, and you want to share this information.
Secondary Email
OTHER COUNTY BEE CLUB MEMBERSHIP
Other name
*Amount ($USD)
 Payment frequency
Comment

Worcester County Beekeepers Association Inc.

is a 501(c)(3) Non-Profit Massachusetts Corporation

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software